Forbidden Druid Framekit — 2026

Framekit · 29

Regulärer Preis 50,790.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 1

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
PlatformFramekit
Wheels29
FrameFull carbon
Frame travel130 mm
Size
Colour

Forbidden Druid Framekit — 2026

Full specifications

Framekit contents

FRAME
Druid V2 Full Carbon - 130mm Travel — High-Modulus Carbon Fiber / Trifecta V2 High Pivot 4-Bar Suspension / One Ride Geometry / Enduro Max Bearings / 73mm Threaded BSA Bottom Bracket
REAR SHOCK
Rock Shox Super Deluxe Ultimate — LinearXL / Rebound / LSC Adjust / Threshold Lever / Bearing Adapter Eyelets / R55/C26 Tune / Hydraulic Bottom Out / 185x50mm
SEAT POST CLAMP
Forbidden — 7075 CNC Aluminum / 34.9mm / Black Anodized
UPPER CHAIN GUIDE
Forbidden Trail Guide
REAR AXLE
SRAM Maxle Stealth — 180x12mm / 5mm Hex Fitment
Included
SRAM Universal Derailieur Hanger

Frame technical information

MAX. FORK LENGTH (AXLE TO CROWN)
571mm
RECOMMENDED FORK OFFSET
44mm
SHOCK DIMENSIONS & HARDWARE
185 x 50mm (30mm x 8mm hardware)
S.H.I.S.
ZS44/28.6 ZS56/40
REAR DROPOUT SPACING (O.L.D.)
148mm
BOTTOM BRACKET
73mm BSA Threaded
CHAIN LINE (CL)
52mm or 55mm
MAX. CHAIN RING (PER FRAME SIZE)
"52mm CL = S1: 30T S2: 32T S3: 34T S4: 36T 55mm CL = S1: 32T S2: 34T S3: 36T S4: 38T"
ISCG 05
Lower Tabs Only
MAX. SEAT POST INSERTION (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 235mm S2: 255mm S3:275mm S4: 305mm
SEATPOST DIAMETER
31.6mm
BRAKE MOUNT
180mm Post Mount
RECOMMENDED TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.4 or 27.5 x 2.5
MAX. TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.4 (57mm at the Widest Tread)
FRAME WEIGHT (S2 WITHOUT SHOCK)
3.30 Kg

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Forbidden Druid Framekit — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – 29 · 150 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach440460480500
Stack610624637651
Hori. Top Tube Length581604627650
Seat Tube Length400420440470
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)77777777
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)73.876.677.077.0
Head Tube Length90105120135
Head Tube Angle65.065.065.065.0
Front Center754781807833
Rear Center423437452466
Wheel base1177121812591300
BB Drop-35-35-35-35
BB Height337337337337
Stand Over720725728730
Fork Length561561561561
Fork Offset42424242

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

A full-carbon trail platform with 130 mm of rear travel and a 150 mm fork. Forbidden’s high-pivot Trifecta V2 suspension and proportionally scaled One Ride geometry combine trail efficiency with traction and composure on technical descents.

Framekit. This listing is a framekit, not a complete bicycle. Sizes and available colours are grouped on this product page.

Supplier stock is held separately from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Availability is based on the supplier stock snapshot dated 21 October 2026. Contact us to confirm current availability and delivery.