Velduro Phantom Frameset – Avinox M2

Powered carbon gravel frameset · carbon fork included

Regulärer Preis 47,990.00 SEK inc. VAT
Förbeställning · bekräfta utförande och leverans

Kontakta oss före beställning så bekräftar vi tillgänglighet och leveranstid för vald storlek och utförande.

30 % handpenning via vårt förbeställningsalternativ. Resterande belopp betalas separat.

DriveAvinox M2
Battery600 Wh
PlatformCarbon gravel
SetupCustom build
ForkCarbon gravel
PackageFrame + fork
Size

Velduro Phantom Frameset – Avinox M2

Vollständige Spezifikationen

Frame and finishing kit

Frame
Carbon; 12×142 rear; rack compatible
Seatpost
27.2 mm; 250 mm insertion

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2; 250 W rated; 120 Nm; 125 Nm boost; 1100 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 600 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Suspension and seatpost

Fork / front axle
Carbon gravel / 12×100 mm

Wheels and tyres

Tyre clearance
700×45C recommended; maximum 50C

Drivetrain and brakes

Drivetrain
1× Shimano/SRAM; mechanical/electronic; up to 13-speed
Chainring
104 BCD; maximum 44T

Package contents

Included / excluded
Phantom carbon frame and carbon fork
Included / excluded
Avinox M2 motor, 600 Wh battery, display, wireless controls, sensor and charger
Included / excluded
Cranks, chainwheel/spider, rear axle, UDH hanger and seatpost clamp
Included / excluded
Wheels, brakes, shifting, seatpost and cockpit not included

Warranty and support

Manufacturer warranty
Manufacturer warranty: frame 5 years; Avinox drive system 2 years. Terms and component coverage apply.
Build advice
Contact Boutique MTB to confirm size, build and ETA before ordering.

Specifikationer och bilder kan variera mellan marknader och tillverkningsserier. Vi bekräftar utförandet innan du beställer.

Velduro Phantom Frameset – Avinox M2

Größentabelle & Geometrie

Passformberatung

GrößeFahrergröße
S160–170 cm
M172–182 cm
L180–188 cm
XL185–195 cm

Zwischen zwei Größen? Rufen Sie uns an, wir helfen Ihnen gerne bei der Auswahl der richtigen Passform.

Größentabelle & Geometrie – Manufacturer reference setup

SMLXL
Reach (mm)366372377385
Stack (mm)554567581600
Seat tube (mm)466486506526
Head angle (°)7070.57171
Seat angle (°)74.474.173.673.6
Chainstay (mm)425425430430
Wheelbase (mm)1015101910301040
Top tube horizontal (mm)520534551565
Top tube actual (mm)495515534548
Standover (mm)772785815830
Head tube (mm)135147159179
Front centre (mm)600605606620
BB drop (mm)72.572.572.572.5
BB height (mm)283283283283
Fork rake (mm)50505050
Trail (mm)64636363
Axle to crown (mm)395395395395

Geometry follows velduro.com. Confirm the supplied configuration with Boutique MTB.

Velduro Phantom Frameset – Avinox M2

Avinox M2

Integrated Avinox assistance with the DP100 rider display. Peak and boost values are distinct from rated motor power.

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2; 250 W rated; 120 Nm; 125 Nm boost; 1100 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 600 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Build a drop-bar gravel bike or flat-bar adventure bike around the carbon Phantom platform. The Belgian frameset package includes the carbon fork and integrated Avinox drive system.