Velduro Phantom X – Avinox M2

Carbon e-gravel · rigid carbon fork

Regulärer Preis 83,890.00 SEK inc. VAT
Förbeställning · bekräfta utförande och leverans

Kontakta oss före beställning så bekräftar vi tillgänglighet och leveranstid för vald storlek och utförande.

30 % handpenning via vårt förbeställningsalternativ. Resterande belopp betalas separat.

DriveAvinox M2
Battery600 Wh
PlatformCarbon gravel
Setup700C
ShiftingRival AXS 13-speed
BrakesRival HRD
Size

Velduro Phantom X – Avinox M2

Vollständige Spezifikationen

Frame and finishing kit

Frame
Carbon; 12×142 rear; rack compatible
Bar / seatpost
Carbon drop bar, 15° flare / carbon 27.2 mm
Saddle / mounting points
Fizik Terra Aidon X5 / 8 frame, 6 fork

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2; 250 W rated; 120 Nm; 125 Nm boost; 1100 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 600 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Suspension and seatpost

Fork
Carbon gravel; 12×100; 6 mounting points

Drivetrain and brakes

Shifting
SRAM Rival XPLR AXS; XG-1351 13-speed
Brakes / rotors
Rival AXS HRD / HS2 160 mm
Cranks / chainring
Avinox SL 165 mm / 44T

Wheels and tyres

Wheels / tyres
Velduro carbon 700C, 24 mm internal / Maxxis Rambler 700×45C
Tubeless setup
Tubeless-ready; supplied with inner tubes.

Warranty and support

Manufacturer warranty
Manufacturer warranty: frame 5 years; Avinox drive system 2 years. Terms and component coverage apply.
Build advice
Contact Boutique MTB to confirm size, build and ETA before ordering.

Specifikationer och bilder kan variera mellan marknader och tillverkningsserier. Vi bekräftar utförandet innan du beställer.

Velduro Phantom X – Avinox M2

Größentabelle & Geometrie

Passformberatung

GrößeFahrergröße
S160–170 cm
M172–182 cm
L180–188 cm
XL185–195 cm

Zwischen zwei Größen? Rufen Sie uns an, wir helfen Ihnen gerne bei der Auswahl der richtigen Passform.

Größentabelle & Geometrie – Manufacturer reference setup

SMLXL
Reach (mm)366372377385
Stack (mm)554567581600
Seat tube (mm)466486506526
Head angle (°)7070.57171
Seat angle (°)74.474.173.673.6
Chainstay (mm)425425430430
Wheelbase (mm)1015101910301040
Top tube horizontal (mm)520534551565
Top tube actual (mm)495515534548
Standover (mm)772785815830
Head tube (mm)135147159179
Front centre (mm)600605606620
BB drop (mm)72.572.572.572.5
BB height (mm)283283283283
Fork rake (mm)50505050
Trail (mm)64636363
Axle to crown (mm)395395395395

Geometry follows velduro.com. Confirm the supplied configuration with Boutique MTB.

Velduro Phantom X – Avinox M2

Avinox M2

Integrated Avinox assistance with the DP100 rider display. Peak and boost values are distinct from rated motor power.

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2; 250 W rated; 120 Nm; 125 Nm boost; 1100 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 600 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

A carbon e-gravel bike for long mixed-surface rides and bikepacking. Drop bars, electronic Rival XPLR shifting and mounting points make it a versatile platform for exploring beyond the road.