Forbidden Reya Framekit — 2026

Framekit · 29

Normalpris 45,990.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 0

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
PlatformFramekit
Wheels29
FrameFull carbon
Frame travel120 mm
Size
Colour

Forbidden Reya Framekit — 2026

Full specifications

Framekit contents

FRAME
Reya Full Carbon - 120mm Travel — 120mm / High-Modulus Carbon Fiber / Trifecta V3 4-Bar Suspension / One Ride Geometry / Enduro Max Bearings / 73mm Threaded BSA Bottom Bracket
REAR SHOCK
RockShox Deluxe Ultimate — LinearXL / Rebound / LSC / Threshold Lever / Bearing Adapter Eyelets / R55/C22 Tune / 190x45mm
SEAT POST CLAMP
Forbidden — 7075 CNC Aluminum / 34.9mm / Black Anodized
REAR AXLE
SRAM Maxle Stealth — 180x12mm / 5mm Hex Fitment
Included
SRAM UDH Hanger

Frame technical information

MAX. FORK LENGTH (AXLE TO CROWN)
544mm
RECOMMENDED FORK OFFSET
44mm
SHOCK DIMENSIONS & HARDWARE
190mm x 45mm (30mm x 8mm hardware)
S.H.I.S.
ZS44/28.6 ZS56/40
REAR DROPOUT SPACING (O.L.D.)
148mm
BOTTOM BRACKET
73mm BSA Threaded
CHAIN LINE
52mm or 55mm
MAX. CHAIN RING (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 34T S2: 36T S3: 38T S4: 38T
ISCG 05
Tabs for Chain Guide Only
MAX. SEAT POST INSERTION (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 245mm S2: 265mm S3:300mm S4: 320mm
SEATPOST DIAMETER
31.6mm
BRAKE MOUNT
180mm Post Mount
RECOMMENDED TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.4
MAX. TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.6
FRAME WEIGHT (S2 WITHOUT SHOCK)
2.27Kg

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Manufacturer lists the framekit as coming soon and supplies a silhouette rather than a finished product photograph.

Forbidden Reya Framekit — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – 29 · 130 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach435455475495
Stack598612625639
Hori. Top Tube Length573596619642
Seat Tube Length400420440470
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)77777777
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)68.971.373.475.2
Head Tube Length90105120135
Head Tube Angle65.065.065.065.0
Front Center743769796822
Rear Center420435449464
Wheel base1163120412441285
BB Drop-42-42-42-44
BB Height331331331331
Stand Over715717719721
Fork Length541541541541
Fork Offset44444444

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

A full-carbon short-travel trail platform with 120 mm of rear travel, a 130 mm fork and 29-inch wheels. Its Trifecta V3 suspension and proportional One Ride geometry are designed to combine efficient climbing with confident handling on technical trails.

Framekit. This listing is a framekit, not a complete bicycle. Sizes and available colours are grouped on this product page.

Draft review notes: Manufacturer lists the framekit as coming soon and supplies a silhouette rather than a finished product photograph.

Supplier stock is held separately from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Availability is based on the supplier stock snapshot dated 21 October 2026. Contact us to confirm current availability and delivery.