Velduro Rogue Öhlins Frameset – Avinox M2S

Powered carbon frameset · Öhlins suspension package

Normalpris 83,890.00 SEK inc. VAT
Förbeställning · bekräfta utförande och leverans

Kontakta oss före beställning så bekräftar vi tillgänglighet och leveranstid för vald storlek och utförande.

30 % handpenning via vårt förbeställningsalternativ. Resterande belopp betalas separat.

DriveAvinox M2S
Battery800 Wh
PlatformCarbon i-Track
SetupCustom build
ForkÖhlins RXF38
PackageChoose air / coil
Size
Fork travel
Rear shock

Velduro Rogue Öhlins Frameset – Avinox M2S

Fullständiga specifikationer

Frame and finishing kit

Frame
Carbon monocoque; i-Track mid-pivot; Boost 12×148; UDH

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2S; 250 W rated; 130 Nm; 150 Nm boost; 1300 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 800 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Suspension and seatpost

Fork
Öhlins RXF38 m.3 Air TTX18; 160 / 170 / 180 mm
Air shock
Öhlins TTX2 Air m.2, 205×62.5/65 mm
Coil shock
Öhlins TTX22 Coil m.2, 205×62.5/65 mm

Wheels and tyres

Wheel / seatpost compatibility
29 front; 27.5 or 29 rear / 31.6 mm

Package contents

Included / excluded
Powered Rogue frameset with Avinox M2S and 800 Wh battery
Included / excluded
Display, controls, wiring, charger, cranks and chainring
Included / excluded
Selected Öhlins fork and rear shock
Included / excluded
Wheels, brakes, shifting and finishing kit not included

Warranty and support

Manufacturer warranty
Manufacturer warranty: frame 5 years; Avinox drive system 2 years. Terms and component coverage apply.
Build advice
Contact Boutique MTB to confirm size, build and ETA before ordering.

Specifikationer och bilder kan variera mellan marknader och tillverkningsserier. Vi bekräftar utförandet innan du beställer.

Velduro Rogue Öhlins Frameset – Avinox M2S

Storleksguide och geometri

Storleksguide

StorlekCyklistens längd
S160–172 cm
M172–182 cm
L180–188 cm
XL185–195 cm

Mellan två storlekar? Ring oss för hjälp att välja rätt.

Storleksguide och geometri – Reference MX setup

SMLXL
Reach (mm)440466485515
Stack (mm)634634643.5648
Seat tube (mm)390410430465
Head angle (°)63.563.563.563.5
Effective seat angle (°)78787878
Chainstay (mm)440440440450
Wheelbase (mm)1229125512761321
Effective top tube (mm)582604623647.5
Actual seat angle (°)75.575.575.575.5
Seat tube offset (mm)30303030
BB drop, rear (mm)10.510.51010
BB drop, front (mm)34343434
Head tube (mm)110110120125
Axle to crown (mm)584584584584
Fork offset (mm)44444444
Trail (mm)140140140140
BB height (mm)343.5343.5344344

Geometry follows velduro.com. Confirm the supplied configuration with Boutique MTB.

Velduro Rogue Öhlins Frameset – Avinox M2S

Avinox M2S

Integrated Avinox assistance with the DP100 rider display. Peak and boost values are distinct from rated motor power.

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2S; 250 W rated; 130 Nm; 150 Nm boost; 1300 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 800 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Choose fork travel and an air or coil rear shock separately. This powered Rogue frame package is a clear starting point for a custom build with Öhlins suspension.