Forbidden Druid E Tier 2 — 2026

2026 Druid E Tier 2 · MX

Regular price 123,290.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 0

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
PlatformTier 2
WheelsMX
FrameFull carbon
Suspension150 / 160 mm
MotorAvinox M2S
Battery600 / 800 Wh
Size
Colour
Battery

Forbidden Druid E Tier 2 — 2026

Full specifications

2026 Tier 2 build

FRAME
Druid E Full Carbon - 150mm Travel — High-Modulus Carbon Fiber / Trifecta V3 High Pivot 4-Bar Suspension / One Ride Geometry / Enduro Max Bearings
FORK
Fox 36 Factory — 160mm Travel / Grip X2 / Float Glidecore / HSR/LSR, HSC/LSC Adjust / 44mm Offset / 15x110mm Thru-Axle / Black
REAR SHOCK
Fox Float X Factory — Evol / Rebound Adjust / LSC / 2 Position Threshold Lever / CL55, RL60, LMM, Rezi B60, Bleed 0.9 / 210x55mm
HEADSET
FSA Orbit ZS — ZS44 / ZS56 / Sealed Cartridge Bearings / 6000 Series Alloy Cups And Materials / Sealed Steel Crown Race
GRIPS
Forbidden — 128mm length / Single Sided Lock-On / Black
HANDLE BARS
OneUp Alloy — 800mm Width / S1-S2:20mm / S3-S4:35mm Rise / 8° Backsweep 5° Upward / 35mm Bar Bore / 7075 Aluminum / Black
STEM
OneUp Forged — 42mm Length / 35mm Bar Clamp / Black / Forged 6061 Aluminum
SEAT POST
TranzX Reverse — 31.6mm / Size Specific Travel S1:160mm / S2:180mm / S3:210mm / S4:240mm
SEAT POST REMOTE
TransX GLS — Aluminum Remote / Oversized Bearing / MatchMaker X Integrated Dropper Remote
SEAT POST CLAMP
Forbidden — 7075 CNC Aluminum / 34.9mm / Black Anodized
SADDLE
Fizik Terra Aidon X5 — 145mm Width / X5: Ride-Compliant Fiber Reinforced Nylon Shell And S-Alloy Rail / Black
FRONT BRAKE
SRAM Maven - Silver — Stealth Body / SwingLink / Reach & Contact Adjustment / Organic Pads
FRONT BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM Centerline — 6-Bolt / 2.0mm Thickness
REAR BRAKE
SRAM Maven - Silver — Stealth Body / SwingLink / Reach & Contact Adjustment / Organic Pads
REAR BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM Centerline — 6-Bolt / 2.0mm Thickness
REAR SHIFTER
SRAM Pod Rocker — With MMX Clamp / AXS Controller / Rocking Actuation
REAR DERAILLEUR
SRAM GX AXS — Hangerless Interface / Overload Clutch / Replaceable Skid Plates
CASSETTE
SRAM XS-1275 — 12speed / XD Fit / 10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-38-44-52T
CHAIN
SRAM GX T-Type — 12speed / Links = S1:120 / S2:122 / S3:124 / S4:126
CRANKSET
Praxis Alloy E-Cranks — 150mm / SRAM 34T Chainring / 55mm Chainline / Black
PEDALS
Not included
UPPER CHAIN GUIDE
Forbidden Race Guide
BOTTOM BRACKET
Avinox — ISIS Interface
FRONT HUB
Crankbrothers Ratchet — 110x15mm / 28-Hole / 6-Bolt / Black Anodized
FRONT AXLE
Fox Kabolt — 6mm Hex Fitment
REAR HUB
Crankbrothers Ratchet — Ratchet Internals / XD Driver / 148x12mm / 32hole / 6-Bolt / Black Anodized
REAR AXLE
SRAM Maxle Stealth — 180x12mm / 5mm Hex Fitment
SPOKES
Sapim Race — Front: 2.0/1.8/2.0mm / Rear: Race 2.0/1.8/2.0mm / Black ED Coated Stainless / Black Brass 14mm Nipples
RIMS
Crankbrothers Alloy 2.0 — Front 31.5mm / Rear 31.5mm Internal Width / Tubeless Ready / Black with Grey Graphics
FRONT TIRE
Maxxis High Roller 3 3C, MaxxGrip, EXO+ — 29 x 2.4 / 3C MaxxGrip Rubber Compound / 60tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / EXO+ Casing
REAR TIRE
Maxxis DHRII 27.5"x2.5" 3C MaxxTerra, Double Down — 27.5 x 2.5 / 3C MaxxTerra Rubber Compound / 120tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / DD Casing
MOTOR
Avinox M2S; 130 Nm; 1300 W peak; 2-inch OLED display and wireless controllers
BATTERY
Avinox — Integrated Li-ion Battery: 600Wh or 800Wh
Included
RideWrap Frame Protection Film — Preinstalled in High Wear Areas. Full OE Integrated Kit Available Extra
Included
Avinox 168W Charger — Approx. 4 h 45 min (0–100%)approx. 3 h 3 min (0–75%)
Included
AXS Extension Cord
Included
Fidlock TWIST Bike Base
Included
Stans Sealant - 250ml

Frame technical information

MAX. FORK LENGTH (AXLE TO CROWN)
586mm
RECOMMENDED FORK OFFSET
44mm
SHOCK DIMENSIONS & HARDWARE
210 x 55mm (30mm x 8mm hardware)
S.H.I.S.
ZS44/28.6 ZS56/40
REAR DROPOUT SPACING (O.L.D.)
148mm
BRAKE MOUNT
200mm Post Mount
CHAIN LINE
55mm
MAX. CHAIN RING (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 36T S2: 36T S3: 38T S4: 38T
RECOMMENDED TIRE SIZE
27.5 x 2.5
MAX. SEAT POST INSERTION (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 260mm S2: 275mm S3:300mm S4: 320mm
SEATPOST DIAMETER
31.6mm
MAX. TIRE SIZE
27.5 x 2.6

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Manufacturer boost-torque figures differ between prose and detailed specifications; boost torque omitted pending confirmation.

Forbidden Druid E Tier 2 — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – MX · 160 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach430447467487
Stack628649662676
Hori. Top Tube Length578599622646
Seat Tube Length400420440470
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)76.7576.7576.7576.75
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)70.872.774.576
Head Tube Length100123138153
Head Tube Angle64646464
Front Center767794820847
Rear Center427442456471
Wheel base1194123512761317
BB Drop-25-25-25-25
BB Height335.8335.8335.8335.8
Stand Over745745745745
Fork Length576576576576
Fork Offset44444444

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

Forbidden Druid E Tier 2 — 2026

Avinox drive system & battery

Choose 600Wh for a lighter setup or 800Wh for greater battery capacity. Range depends on terrain, assistance and riding conditions.

Drive system

MOTOR
Avinox M2S; 130 Nm; 1300 W peak; 2-inch OLED display and wireless controllers
BATTERY
Avinox — Integrated Li-ion Battery: 600Wh or 800Wh

Included charger

Included
Avinox 168W Charger — Approx. 4 h 45 min (0–100%)approx. 3 h 3 min (0–75%)

A full-carbon all-mountain e-MTB with 150 mm of rear travel, a 160 mm fork and mixed wheels. The 2026 platform pairs proportionally scaled One Ride geometry with an Avinox drive system and a choice of 600Wh or 800Wh battery.

Tier 2 complete bike. See the full specifications drawer for the exact build. Size, colour and battery capacity are grouped on this product page.

Draft review notes: Manufacturer boost-torque figures differ between prose and detailed specifications; boost torque omitted pending confirmation.

Supplier stock is held separately from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Availability is based on the supplier stock snapshot dated 21 October 2026. Contact us to confirm current availability and delivery.