Velduro Phantom R – Avinox M2

Carbon e-gravel · 40 mm suspension fork

Regular price 107,890.00 SEK inc. VAT
Pre-order · confirm your build and ETA

Contact us before ordering so we can confirm availability and delivery for your selected size and build.

30% deposit through our pre-order payment option. The remaining balance is collected separately.

DriveAvinox M2
Battery600 Wh
PlatformCarbon gravel
Setup700C
ShiftingRival AXS 13-speed
BrakesRival HRD
Size

Velduro Phantom R – Avinox M2

Full specifications

Frame and finishing kit

Frame
Carbon; 12×142 rear; rack compatible
Cockpit / saddle
Carbon drop bar, 15° flare / Fizik Terra Aidon X5

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2; 250 W rated; 120 Nm; 125 Nm boost; 1100 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 600 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Suspension and seatpost

Fork
RockShox Rudy Ultimate, 40 mm
Dropper
Reverb AXS XPLR; 27.2 mm; 50 mm travel

Drivetrain and brakes

Shifting
SRAM Rival XPLR AXS; XG-1351 13-speed
Brakes / rotors
Rival AXS HRD / HS2 160 mm
Cranks / chainring
Avinox SL 165 mm / 44T

Wheels and tyres

Wheels / tyres
Easton EC70 AX carbon / Maxxis Rambler 700×45C
Tubeless setup
Tubeless-ready; supplied with inner tubes.

Warranty and support

Manufacturer warranty
Manufacturer warranty: frame 5 years; Avinox drive system 2 years. Terms and component coverage apply.
Build advice
Contact Boutique MTB to confirm size, build and ETA before ordering.

Specifications and images may vary by market and production batch. We confirm the supplied build before you order.

Velduro Phantom R – Avinox M2

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S160–170 cm
M172–182 cm
L180–188 cm
XL185–195 cm

Between two sizes? Call us for help choosing the right fit.

Size guide & geometry – Manufacturer reference setup

SMLXL
Reach (mm)366372377385
Stack (mm)554567581600
Seat tube (mm)466486506526
Head angle (°)7070.57171
Seat angle (°)74.474.173.673.6
Chainstay (mm)425425430430
Wheelbase (mm)1015101910301040
Top tube horizontal (mm)520534551565
Top tube actual (mm)495515534548
Standover (mm)772785815830
Head tube (mm)135147159179
Front centre (mm)600605606620
BB drop (mm)72.572.572.572.5
BB height (mm)283283283283
Fork rake (mm)50505050
Trail (mm)64636363
Axle to crown (mm)395395395395

Geometry follows velduro.com. Confirm the supplied configuration with Boutique MTB.

Velduro Phantom R – Avinox M2

Avinox M2

Integrated Avinox assistance with the DP100 rider display. Peak and boost values are distinct from rated motor power.

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2; 250 W rated; 120 Nm; 125 Nm boost; 1100 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 600 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

The Phantom R adds gravel suspension and an electronic dropper to the carbon Phantom platform. Choose this build for rougher tracks and more control on demanding surfaces.