Velduro Rogue Frameset – Avinox M2S

Powered carbon frameset · choose your rear shock

Regular price 59,990.00 SEK inc. VAT
Pre-order · confirm your build and ETA

Contact us before ordering so we can confirm availability and delivery for your selected size and build.

30% deposit through our pre-order payment option. The remaining balance is collected separately.

DriveAvinox M2S
Battery800 Wh
PlatformCarbon i-Track
SetupCustom build
ForkNot included
PackageChoose rear shock
Size
Rear shock

Velduro Rogue Frameset – Avinox M2S

Full specifications

Frame and finishing kit

Frame
Carbon monocoque; i-Track mid-pivot; Boost 12×148; UDH
Shock fit
Trunnion 205 mm; 62.5/65 mm stroke; 30×8 mm lower hardware
Seatpost / insertion
31.6 mm / S 260, M 280, L 300, XL 325 mm
Headset / rear brake
ZS44/56 / 200 mm post mount

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2S; 250 W rated; 130 Nm; 150 Nm boost; 1300 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 800 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Suspension and seatpost

Fork compatibility
Single crown 160–180 mm; confirm axle-to-crown limits

Wheels and tyres

Wheels / drivetrain
29 front; 27.5 or 29 rear / 1× Shimano/SRAM; maximum 34T

Package contents

Included / excluded
Carbon Rogue frame, headset and rear axle
Included / excluded
Avinox M2S, 800 Wh battery, DP100 display, wireless controls, wiring and charger
Included / excluded
155 mm SL cranks, spider and 34T chainring
Included / excluded
Rear shock only when selected; fork and remaining build components not included

Warranty and support

Manufacturer warranty
Manufacturer warranty: frame 5 years; Avinox drive system 2 years. Terms and component coverage apply.
Build advice
Contact Boutique MTB to confirm size, build and ETA before ordering.

Specifications and images may vary by market and production batch. We confirm the supplied build before you order.

Velduro Rogue Frameset – Avinox M2S

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S160–172 cm
M172–182 cm
L180–188 cm
XL185–195 cm

Between two sizes? Call us for help choosing the right fit.

Size guide & geometry – Reference MX setup

SMLXL
Reach (mm)440466485515
Stack (mm)634634643.5648
Seat tube (mm)390410430465
Head angle (°)63.563.563.563.5
Effective seat angle (°)78787878
Chainstay (mm)440440440450
Wheelbase (mm)1229125512761321
Effective top tube (mm)582604623647.5
Actual seat angle (°)75.575.575.575.5
Seat tube offset (mm)30303030
BB drop, rear (mm)10.510.51010
BB drop, front (mm)34343434
Head tube (mm)110110120125
Axle to crown (mm)584584584584
Fork offset (mm)44444444
Trail (mm)140140140140
BB height (mm)343.5343.5344344

Geometry follows velduro.com. Confirm the supplied configuration with Boutique MTB.

Velduro Rogue Frameset – Avinox M2S

Avinox M2S

Integrated Avinox assistance with the DP100 rider display. Peak and boost values are distinct from rated motor power.

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2S; 250 W rated; 130 Nm; 150 Nm boost; 1300 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 800 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Start a custom enduro build with the Rogue frame and integrated Avinox system. Choose your rear shock, then match the remaining components to your preferred wheel setup and terrain.