Velduro Rogue R – Avinox M2S

Carbon enduro e-MTB · premium Factory build

Regular price 119,890.00 SEK inc. VAT
Pre-order · confirm your build and ETA

Contact us before ordering so we can confirm availability and delivery for your selected size and build.

30% deposit through our pre-order payment option. The remaining balance is collected separately.

DriveAvinox M2S
Battery800 Wh
PlatformCarbon i-Track
SetupMX 29 / 27.5
SuspensionFOX Factory
BrakesMaven Silver
Size
RideWrap

Velduro Rogue R – Avinox M2S

Full specifications

Frame and finishing kit

Frame
Carbon monocoque; i-Track mid-pivot; Boost 12×148; UDH
Cockpit / saddle
OneUp 800 mm bar, 42 mm stem / Fizik Terra Aidon X5
Quoted weight
23.6 kg; build and size dependent

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2S; 250 W rated; 130 Nm; 150 Nm boost; 1300 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 800 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Suspension and seatpost

Fork / shock
FOX 38 Factory 2026, GRIP X2, 170 mm / Float X2 Factory 205×65 mm
Travel
170 mm front / 165 mm rear in standard MX setup
Dropper
OneUp V3; S 180, M/L 210, XL 240 mm

Drivetrain and brakes

Shifting
SRAM GX AXS Transmission; XS-1275 10–52T
Brakes / rotors
SRAM Maven Silver / HS2 220 front, 200 rear
Cranks / chainring
Avinox SL 155 mm / 34T

Wheels and tyres

Wheels / tyres
EC-30 carbon, 29/27.5 / Maxxis Assegai 2.5, DHR II 2.4 DD
Tubeless setup
Tubeless-ready; supplied with inner tubes.

Warranty and support

Manufacturer warranty
Manufacturer warranty: frame 5 years; Avinox drive system 2 years. Terms and component coverage apply.
Build advice
Contact Boutique MTB to confirm size, build and ETA before ordering.

Specifications and images may vary by market and production batch. We confirm the supplied build before you order.

Velduro Rogue R – Avinox M2S

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S160–172 cm
M172–182 cm
L180–188 cm
XL185–195 cm

Between two sizes? Call us for help choosing the right fit.

Size guide & geometry – Reference MX setup

SMLXL
Reach (mm)440466485515
Stack (mm)634634643.5648
Seat tube (mm)390410430465
Head angle (°)63.563.563.563.5
Effective seat angle (°)78787878
Chainstay (mm)440440440450
Wheelbase (mm)1229125512761321
Effective top tube (mm)582604623647.5
Actual seat angle (°)75.575.575.575.5
Seat tube offset (mm)30303030
BB drop, rear (mm)10.510.51010
BB drop, front (mm)34343434
Head tube (mm)110110120125
Axle to crown (mm)584584584584
Fork offset (mm)44444444
Trail (mm)140140140140
BB height (mm)343.5343.5344344

Geometry follows velduro.com. Confirm the supplied configuration with Boutique MTB.

Velduro Rogue R – Avinox M2S

Avinox M2S

Integrated Avinox assistance with the DP100 rider display. Peak and boost values are distinct from rated motor power.

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2S; 250 W rated; 130 Nm; 150 Nm boost; 1300 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 800 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

The Rogue R pairs the adjustable carbon enduro platform with FOX Factory suspension, GX AXS Transmission and carbon wheels for a premium build you can tune to your riding.