Forbidden Dreadnought E Tier 3 — 2026

2026 Dreadnought E Tier 3 · MX

Ordinarie pris 111,190.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 3

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
PlatformTier 3
WheelsMX
FrameFull carbon
Suspension170 / 180 mm
MotorAvinox M2
Battery600 / 800 Wh
Size
Colour
Battery

Forbidden Dreadnought E Tier 3 — 2026

Full specifications

2026 Tier 3 build

FRAME
Dreadnought E Full Carbon — High-Modulus Carbon Fiber / Trifecta V2 High Pivot 4-Bar Suspension / One Ride Geometry / Enduro Max Bearings
FORK
RockShox ZEB Select+ — 180mm Travel / Charger 3.2 RC2 / LinearXL / Rebound, HSC/LSC Adjust / Adjustable Bottom Out Internal / 44mm Offset / Maxle Stealth 15x110 Thru-Axle / Gloss Black
REAR SHOCK
RockShox Vivid Air Select+ — LinearXL / Rebound, LSC Adjust / 2 Position Threshold Lever / Bearing Adapter Eyelets / S1/S2 R55 C26 Tune, S3/S4 R55 C30 Tune / 230x65mm
HEADSET
FSA Orbit ZS — ZS44/ZS56 / Sealed Cartridge Bearings / 6000 Series Alloy Cups And Materials / Sealed Steel Crown Race
GRIPS
Forbidden — 128mm length / Single Sided Lock-On / Black
HANDLE BARS
Forbidden Alloy — 800mm Width / S1-S2:20mm / S3-S4:35mm Rise / 8° Backsweep 5° Upward / 35mm Bar Bore
STEM
Forbidden Forged — 40mm Length / 35mm Bar Clamp / Black
SEAT POST
TranzX Reverse — 31.6mm / Size Specific Travel S1:160mm / S2:180mm / S3:210mm / S4:240mm
SEAT POST REMOTE
TransX GLS — Aluminum Remote / Bearing / MatchMaker X Integrated Dropper Remote
SEAT POST CLAMP
Forbidden — 7075 CNC Aluminum / 34.9mm / Black Anodized
SADDLE
Forbidden — 143mm Width / Atmos Shaping / Cro-Mo Rail / Black
FRONT BRAKE
SRAM Maven — Base / Stealth Body / Reach Adjustment / Organic Pads
FRONT BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM Centerline — 6-Bolt / 2.0mm Thickness
REAR BRAKE
SRAM Maven — Base / Stealth Body / Reach Adjustment / Organic Pads
REAR BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM Centerline — 6-Bolt / 2.0mm Thickness
REAR SHIFTER
SRAM Eagle 90 — With MMX Clamp / Single Click / Two Button Design
REAR DERAILLEUR
SRAM Eagle 90 T-Type — Hangerless Interface / Replaceable Skid Plates
CASSETTE
SRAM XS-1270 — 12speed / HG Fit / 10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-38-44-52T
CHAIN
SRAM Eagle 70 T-Type — 12speed / Links = S1:120 / S2:122 / S3:124 / S4:126
CRANKSET
Praxis Type 2 Alloy E-Cranks — 150mm / SRAM 34T Chainring / 55mm Chainline / Black
PEDALS
Not included
UPPER CHAIN GUIDE
Forbidden Race Guide
BOTTOM BRACKET
Avinox — ISIS Interface
FRONT HUB
Crankbrothers Synthesis — 110x15mm / 28-Hole / 6-Bolt / Black Anodized
FRONT AXLE
Maxle Stealth — 6mm Hex Fitment
REAR HUB
Crankbrothers Synthesis — HG Driver / 148x12mm / 32-Hole / 6-Bolt
REAR AXLE
SRAM Maxle Stealth — 180x12mm / 5mm Hex Fitment
SPOKES
Sapim E-Light / Strong — Front: Sapim E-Light / Rear: Sapim Strong / Black ED Coated Stainless / Black Brass 14mm Nipples
RIMS
Crankbrothers Alloy 1.0 — Front 31.5mm / Rear 31.5mm Internal Width / Tubeless Ready / Black with Grey Graphics
FRONT TIRE
Maxxis High Roller 3 3C, MaxxGrip, DH Casing — 29 x 2.4 / 3C MaxxGrip Rubber Compound / 60tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / DH Casing
REAR TIRE
Maxxis DHRII 3C, MaxxGrip, DH Casing — 27.5 x 2.5 / 3C MaxxGrip Rubber Compound / 120tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / DH Casing
MOTOR
Avinox M2; 110 Nm; 1100 W peak; 2-inch OLED display and wireless controllers
BATTERY
Avinox — Integrated Li-ion Battery: 600Wh or 800Wh
Included
Frame Protection Film — Preinstalled in High Wear Areas. Full OE Integrated Kit Available Extra
Included
Avinox 168W Charger — Approx. 4 h 45 min (0–100%)approx. 3 h 3 min (0–75%)
Included
Fidlock TWIST Bike Base
Included
Stans Sealant - 250ml

Frame technical information

MAX. FORK LENGTH (AXLE TO CROWN)
605mm
RECOMMENDED FORK OFFSET
44mm
SHOCK DIMENSIONS & HARDWARE
230 x 65mm (30mm x 8mm hardware)
S.H.I.S.
ZS44/28.6 ZS56/40
REAR DROPOUT SPACING (O.L.D.)
148mm
BRAKE MOUNT
200mm Post Mount
CHAIN LINE
55mm
MAX. CHAIN RING (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 36T S2: 36T S3: 38T S4: 38T
RECOMMENDED TIRE SIZE
27.5 x 2.5
MAX. SEAT POST INSERTION (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 260mm S2: 275mm S3:300mm S4: 320mm
SEATPOST DIAMETER
31.6mm
MAX. TIRE SIZE
27.5 x 2.6

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Manufacturer boost-torque figures differ between prose and detailed specifications; boost torque omitted pending confirmation.

Forbidden Dreadnought E Tier 3 — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – MX · 180 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach425445461481
Stack635648669682
Hori. Top Tube Length575598619642
Seat Tube Length400420440470
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)76.7576.7576.7576.75
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)71.673.775.476.8
Head Tube Length100115138153
Head Tube Angle63636363
Front Center782808835861
Rear Center434449463478
Wheel base1215.51256.91298.21339.5
BB Drop-20-20-20-20
BB Height340.8340.8340.8340.8
Stand Over720720720720
Fork Length596596596596
Fork Offset44444444

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

Forbidden Dreadnought E Tier 3 — 2026

Avinox drive system & battery

Choose 600Wh for a lighter setup or 800Wh for greater battery capacity. Range depends on terrain, assistance and riding conditions.

Drive system

MOTOR
Avinox M2; 110 Nm; 1100 W peak; 2-inch OLED display and wireless controllers
BATTERY
Avinox — Integrated Li-ion Battery: 600Wh or 800Wh

Included charger

FORK
RockShox ZEB Select+ — 180mm Travel / Charger 3.2 RC2 / LinearXL / Rebound, HSC/LSC Adjust / Adjustable Bottom Out Internal / 44mm Offset / Maxle Stealth 15x110 Thru-Axle / Gloss Black
Included
Avinox 168W Charger — Approx. 4 h 45 min (0–100%)approx. 3 h 3 min (0–75%)

A full-carbon, full-power e-MTB built for demanding terrain, with 170 mm of rear travel, a 180 mm fork and mixed wheels. Proportional One Ride geometry is paired with an Avinox drive system and a choice of 600Wh or 800Wh battery.

Tier 3 complete bike. See the full specifications drawer for the exact build. Size, colour and battery capacity are grouped on this product page.

Draft review notes: Manufacturer boost-torque figures differ between prose and detailed specifications; boost torque omitted pending confirmation.

Supplier stock is held separately from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Availability is based on the supplier stock snapshot dated 21 October 2026. Contact us to confirm current availability and delivery.