Forbidden Druid E Tier 3 — 2026

Full-power all-mountain e-MTB · 150 mm rear / 160 mm front · MX

Ordinarie pris 108,790.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 1

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
Suspension150 / 160 mm
Drive unitAvinox M2
Torque110 Nm
Battery600 / 800 Wh
Wheels29 / 27.5 MX
FrameFull carbon
Size
Colour
Battery

Forbidden Druid E Tier 3 — 2026

Full specifications

2026 Tier 3 build

FRAME
Druid E Full Carbon - 150mm Travel — High-Modulus Carbon Fiber / Trifecta V3 High Pivot 4-Bar Suspension / One Ride Geometry / Enduro Max Bearings
FORK
160mm RockShox fork; model awaiting supplier confirmation (official sources disagree: Lyrik Select+ / ZEB Select+)
REAR SHOCK
RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ — LinearXL / Rebound, LSC Adjust / Threshold Lever / Bearing Adapter Eyelets / R55 C26 Tune w/ Hydraulic Bottom Out / 210x55mm
HEADSET
FSA Orbit ZS — ZS44 / ZS56 / Sealed Cartridge Bearings / 6000 Series Alloy Cups And Materials / Sealed Steel Crown Race
GRIPS
Forbidden — 128mm length / Single Sided Lock-On / Black
HANDLE BARS
Forbidden Alloy — 800mm Width / S1-S2:22.5 / S3-S4:38mm Rise / 9° Backsweep 5° Upward / 35mm Bar Bore / Black
STEM
Forbidden Forged — 40mm Length / 35mm Bar Clamp / Black
SEAT POST
TranzX Reverse — 31.6mm / Size Specific Travel S1:160mm / S2:180mm / S3:210mm / S4:240mm
SEAT POST REMOTE
TransX GLS — Aluminum Remote / Oversized Bearing / MatchMaker X Integrated Dropper Remote
SEAT POST CLAMP
Forbidden — 7075 CNC Aluminum / 34.9mm / Black Anodized
SADDLE
Forbidden — 143mm Width / Atmos Shaping / Cro-Mo Rail / Black
FRONT BRAKE
SRAM Maven — Base / Stealth Body / Reach Adjustment / Organic Pads
FRONT BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM Centerline — 6-Bolt / 2.0mm Thickness
REAR BRAKE
SRAM Maven — Base / Stealth Body / Reach Adjustment / Organic Pads
REAR BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM Centerline — 6-Bolt / 2.0mm Thickness
REAR SHIFTER
SRAM Eagle 90 — With MMX Clamp / Single Click / Two Button Design
REAR DERAILLEUR
SRAM Eagle 90 — Hangerless Interface / Replaceable Skid Plates
CASSETTE
SRAM XS-1270 — 12speed / HG Fit / 10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-38-44-52T
CHAIN
SRAM Eagle 70 T-Type — 12speed / Links = S1:120 / S2:122 / S3:124 / S4:126
CRANKSET
Praxis Alloy E-Cranks — 150mm / SRAM 34T Chainring / 55mm Chainline / Black
PEDALS
Not included
UPPER CHAIN GUIDE
Forbidden Race Guide
BOTTOM BRACKET
Avinox — ISIS Interface
FRONT HUB
Crankbrothers Synthesis — 110x15mm / 28-Hole / 6-Bolt / Black Anodized
FRONT AXLE
Maxle Stealth — 6mm Hex Fitment
REAR HUB
Crankbrothers Synthesis — HG Driver / 148x12mm / 32-Hole / 6-Bolt
REAR AXLE
SRAM Maxle Stealth — 180x12mm / 5mm Hex Fitment
SPOKES
Sapim Race — Front: 2.0/1.8/2.0mm / Rear: Race 2.0/1.8/2.0mm / Black ED Coated Stainless / Black Brass 14mm Nipples
RIMS
Crank Brothers Alloy 1.0 — Front 31.5mm / Rear 31.5mm Internal Width / Tubeless Ready / Black with Grey Graphics
FRONT TIRE
Maxxis High Roller 3 3C, MaxxGrip, EXO+ — 29 x 2.4 / 3C MaxxGrip Rubber Compound / 60tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / EXO+ Casing
REAR TIRE
Maxxis DHRII 27.5"x2.5" 3C MaxxTerra, Double Down — 27.5 x 2.5 / 3C MaxxTerra Rubber Compound / 120tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / DD Casing
MOTOR
Avinox M2; 110 Nm; 1100 W peak; 2-inch OLED control display; wireless controllers
BATTERY
Avinox — Integrated Li-ion Battery: 600Wh or 800Wh
Included
RideWrap Frame Protection Film — Preinstalled in High Wear Areas. Full OE Integrated Kit Available Extra
Included
Avinox 168W Charger — Approx. 4 h 45 min (0–100%)approx. 3 h 3 min (0–75%)
Included
Fidlock TWIST Bike Base
Included
Stans Sealant - 200ml

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Fork model conflict: EU product page ZEB Select+; main model detailed spec Lyrik Select+.

Boost torque conflict: prose 125 Nm; detailed spec 120 Nm. Boost figure omitted pending confirmation.

600Wh supplier stock not present in the uploaded stock workbook. S2–S4 600Wh SKUs unverified and left blank.

Forbidden Druid E Tier 3 — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – MX · 160 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach430447467487
Stack628649662676
Hori. Top Tube Length578599622646
Seat Tube Length400420440470
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)76.7576.7576.7576.75
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)70.872.774.576
Head Tube Length100123138153
Head Tube Angle64646464
Front Center767794820847
Rear Center427442456471
Wheel base1194123512761317
BB Drop-25-25-25-25
BB Height335.8335.8335.8335.8
Stand Over745745745745
Fork Length576576576576
Fork Offset44444444

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

Forbidden Druid E Tier 3 — 2026

Avinox M2 & battery

Choose 600Wh for a lighter setup or 800Wh for greater battery capacity. Actual range depends on terrain, assistance, rider and conditions.

Drive system

Motor
Avinox M2 · 2.65 kg · 110 Nm
Peak output
1100 W (manufacturer specification)
Battery
Integrated Li-ion · 600Wh or 800Wh
Display
2-inch full-colour OLED touchscreen
Charger
Avinox 168 W

The 2026 Druid E Tier 3 combines Forbidden’s full-carbon, high-pivot Trifecta V3 platform with the Avinox M2 drive system. Its 150 mm rear travel, 160 mm fork and mixed-wheel setup are built for all-mountain riding.

Proportional One Ride geometry scales the front and rear centres across S1–S4. Choose an integrated 600Wh or 800Wh battery, with every size and battery option grouped on this product page.

The Tier 3 build includes SRAM Eagle 90 shifting, SRAM Maven brakes, RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ rear suspension and Crankbrothers Alloy 1.0 rims with Synthesis hubs.

Specification review: Forbidden’s EU shop lists a RockShox ZEB Select+ fork; its detailed model specification lists a Lyrik Select+. The fork model requires supplier confirmation. Official boost-torque figures also differ, so only the consistent 110 Nm figure is shown.

Supplier availability is a snapshot dated 21 October 2026 and is separate from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Contact us to confirm availability and delivery.