Forbidden Druid Tier 2 — 2026

2026 Druid Tier 2 · 29

Ordinarie pris 108,790.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 1

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
PlatformTier 2
Wheels29
FrameFull carbon
Suspension130 / 150 mm
Size
Colour

Forbidden Druid Tier 2 — 2026

Full specifications

2026 Tier 2 build

FRAME
Druid V2 Full Carbon - 130mm Travel — High-Modulus Carbon Fiber / Trifecta High Pivot 4-Bar Suspension / One Ride Geometry / Enduro Max Bearings
FORK
Fox Factory 36 Grip X2 — 150mm Travel / Grip X2 / Float Evol / HSR/LSR / HSC/LSC Adjust / 44mm Offset / 20x110mm Thru-Axle / Black
REAR SHOCK
Fox Factory Float X — Float Evol / Rebound / LSC / 2 Position Threshold Lever / Bearing Eyelets / CL55/RL60 Tune / 185x50mm
HEADSET
Cane Creek 40 — ZS44/ZS56 / Sealed Cartridge Bearings / 6000 Series Alloy Cups And Materials / Sealed Steel Crown Race
GRIPS
Forbidden — 135mm length / Single Sided Lock-On / Black
HANDLE BARS
OneUp Alloy — 800mm Width / S1-S2:20mm / S3-S4:35mm Rise / 8° Backsweep 5° Upward / 35mm Bar Bore / Black
STEM
OneUp Stem — 42mm Length / 35mm Bar Clamp / Black / Forged 6061 Aluminum
SEAT POST
OneUp Dropper Post V3 — 31.6mm / Size Specific Travel S1:120mm / S2:150mm / S3:180mm / S4:210mm
SEAT POST REMOTE
OneUp MMX V3 — CNC Aluminum / Sealed Bearing / Black Anodized
SEAT POST CLAMP
Forbidden — 7075 CNC Aluminum / 34.9mm / Black Anodized
SADDLE
Forbidden — 143mm Width / Atmos Shaping / Cro-Mo Rail / Black
FRONT BRAKE
SRAM Maven Silver — Stealth Body / SwingLink / Reach & Contact Adjustment / Organic Pads
FRONT BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM Centerline — 200mm / 6-Bolt / 2.0mm Thickness
REAR BRAKE
SRAM Maven Silver — Stealth Body / SwingLink / Reach & Contact Adjustment / Organic Pads
REAR BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM Centerline — 180mm / 6-Bolt / 2.0mm Thickness
REAR SHIFTER
SRAM POD Rocker — With MMX Clamp / AXS Controller / Rocking Actuation
REAR DERAILLEUR
SRAM GX T-Type — Hangerless Interface / Overload Clutch / Replaceable Skid Plates
CASSETTE
SRAM XS-1275 — 12speed / XD Fit / 10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-38-44-52T
CHAIN
SRAM GX T-Type — 12speed / Links = S1:120 / S2:122 / S3:124 / S4:126
CRANKSET
SRAM S1000 — 160mm / SRAM 32T Alloy Chainring / 55mm Chainline
PEDALS
Not included
UPPER CHAIN GUIDE
Forbidden Trail Guide
BOTTOM BRACKET
SRAM DUB Wide — 28.99mm Spindle / DUB / Threaded BSA
FRONT HUB
DT Swiss 350 SPLINE — 110x15mm / 28-Hole / 6-Bolt / Black Anodized
FRONT AXLE
Maxle Stealth — 6mm Hex Fitment
REAR HUB
DT Swiss 350 SPLINE Ratchet DEG — 72 Ratchet / XD Driver / 148x12mm / 28-hole / 6-Bolt / Black Anodized
REAR AXLE
Maxle Stealth — 180x12mm / 5mm Hex Fitment
SPOKES
DT Swiss CompRace — 2.0-1.5-2.3mm / Pro Lock Nipples
RIMS
DT Swiss 1700 — Aluminum / Asymmetric / 30mm Internal Width / 24-Hole / Tubeless Ready
FRONT TIRE
Maxxis Minion DHF — 29 x 2.5 / 3C MaxxGrip Rubber Compound / 60tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / EXO Casing
REAR TIRE
Maxxis Dissector 2 — 29 x 2.4 / 3C MaxxTerra Rubber Compound / 60tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / EXO+ Casing
Included
Stans Sealant — 200ml
Included
SRAM AXS Powerpack — 1 Battery / USB Charger

Frame technical information

MAX. FORK LENGTH (AXLE TO CROWN)
571mm
RECOMMENDED FORK OFFSET
44mm
SHOCK DIMENSIONS & HARDWARE
185 x 50mm (30mm x 8mm hardware)
S.H.I.S.
ZS44/28.6 ZS56/40
REAR DROPOUT SPACING (O.L.D.)
148mm
BOTTOM BRACKET
73mm BSA Threaded
CHAIN LINE (CL)
52mm or 55mm
MAX. CHAIN RING (PER FRAME SIZE)
"52mm CL = S1: 30T S2: 32T S3: 34T S4: 36T 55mm CL = S1: 32T S2: 34T S3: 36T S4: 38T"
ISCG 05
Lower Tabs Only
MAX. SEAT POST INSERTION (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 235mm S2: 255mm S3:275mm S4: 305mm
SEATPOST DIAMETER
31.6mm
BRAKE MOUNT
180mm Post Mount
RECOMMENDED TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.4 or 27.5 x 2.5
MAX. TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.4 (57mm at the Widest Tread)
FRAME WEIGHT (S2 WITHOUT SHOCK)
3.30 Kg

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Forbidden Druid Tier 2 — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – 29 · 150 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach440460480500
Stack610624637651
Hori. Top Tube Length581604627650
Seat Tube Length400420440470
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)77777777
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)73.876.677.077.0
Head Tube Length90105120135
Head Tube Angle65.065.065.065.0
Front Center754781807833
Rear Center423437452466
Wheel base1177121812591300
BB Drop-35-35-35-35
BB Height337337337337
Stand Over720725728730
Fork Length561561561561
Fork Offset42424242

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

A full-carbon trail platform with 130 mm of rear travel and a 150 mm fork. Forbidden’s high-pivot Trifecta V2 suspension and proportionally scaled One Ride geometry combine trail efficiency with traction and composure on technical descents.

Tier 2 complete bike. See the full specifications drawer for the exact build. Sizes and available colours are grouped on this product page.

Supplier stock is held separately from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Availability is based on the supplier stock snapshot dated 21 October 2026. Contact us to confirm current availability and delivery.