Forbidden Heathen Framekit — 2026

Framekit · Size-specific MX / 29

Ordinarie pris 35,090.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 1

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
PlatformFramekit
WheelsSize-specific MX / 29
FrameTitanium
Size
Colour

Forbidden Heathen Framekit — 2026

Full specifications

Framekit contents

FRAME
Titanium hardtail framekit; fork not included
WHEELS
S1–S2: MX; S3–S4: 29

Frame technical information

MAX. FORK LENGTH (AXLE TO CROWN)
562mm
RECOMMENDED FORK OFFSET
44mm
BOTTOM BRACKET
73mm BSA Threaded
S.H.I.S.
ZS44/28.6 EC44
REAR DROPOUT SPACING (O.L.D.)
148mm
FRAME WEIGHT
1.95 Kg
CHAIN LINE
52mm or 55mm
MAX. CHAIN RING
38T
BRAKE MOUNT
180mm Post Mount (Adapter Included)
MAX. SEAT POST INSERTION (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 300mm S2: 320mm S3:340mm S4: 370mm
SEATPOST DIAMETER
31.6mm
MAX. TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.5 or 27.5 x 2.6

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Current EU webshop price differs from the supplied dealer pricing PDF. Draft price follows the supplied PDF; confirm before publishing.

Forbidden Heathen Framekit — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – S1–S2 MX / S3–S4 29 · 130 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach435455475495
Stack621630639648
Hori. Top Tube Length590612634657
Seat Tube Length400420440470
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)76767676
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)75.376.075.376.0
Head Tube Length90100110120
Head Tube Angle64646464
Front Center756.4780.8805.2829.6
Rear Center399413427441
Wheel base1155.41192.81232.21270.6
BB Drop-50-50-62.4-62.4
BB Height301301311311
Stand Over716728740764
Fork Length541541541541
Fork Offset44444444

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

A titanium hardtail framekit designed around a 130 mm fork. One Ride proportional sizing uses mixed wheels for S1–S2 and 29-inch wheels for S3–S4. External cable routing and accessory mounts suit year-round trail rides and backcountry builds.

Framekit. This listing is a framekit, not a complete bicycle. Sizes and available colours are grouped on this product page.

Draft review notes: Current EU webshop price differs from the supplied dealer pricing PDF. Draft price follows the supplied PDF; confirm before publishing.

Supplier stock is held separately from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Availability is based on the supplier stock snapshot dated 21 October 2026. Contact us to confirm current availability and delivery.