Forbidden Puritan Framekit — 2026

Framekit · 700c

Ordinarie pris 43,490.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 0

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
PlatformFramekit
Wheels700c
FrameTitanium
Size
Colour

Forbidden Puritan Framekit — 2026

Full specifications

Framekit contents

FRAME
Titanium ATB framekit
WHEELS
700c; up to 50 mm tyres
INCLUDED
50 mm RockShox Rudy XL fork and Cane Creek headset

Frame technical information

MAX. FORK LENGTH (AXLE TO CROWN)
460mm
RECOMMENDED FORK OFFSET
45mm
BOTTOM BRACKET
73mm BSA Threaded
S.H.I.S.
ZS44/28.6 EC44
REAR DROPOUT SPACING (O.L.D.)
142mm
FRAME WEIGHT
2.18 Kg
CHAIN LINE
49
MAX. CHAIN RING
38T
BRAKE MOUNT
160mm Flat Mount Direct
MAX. SEAT POST INSERTION (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 275mm S2: 295mm S3:315mm S4: 335mm
SEATPOST DIAMETER
27.2mm
MAX. TIRE SIZE
700c x 50

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Current EU webshop price differs from the supplied dealer pricing PDF. Draft price follows the supplied PDF; confirm before publishing.

Forbidden Puritan Framekit — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – 700c · 50 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach392412432452
Stack593607621635
Hori. Top Tube Length571594618642
Seat Tube Length480500520540
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)73.373.373.373.3
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)72.072.873.373.3
Head Tube Length110125140155
Head Tube Angle67.7567.7567.7567.75
Front Center654680705730
Rear Center418428438448
Wheel base1072110711431178
BB Drop71717171
BB Height293293293293
Stand Over737753769786
Fork Length460460460460
Fork Offset45454545

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

A titanium all-terrain framekit built for flat-bar riding, longer journeys and detours onto singletrack. It is designed for 700c tyres up to 50 mm, with external cable routing, rack and accessory mounts. A 50 mm RockShox Rudy XL fork and Cane Creek headset are included.

Framekit. This listing is a framekit, not a complete bicycle. Sizes and available colours are grouped on this product page.

Draft review notes: Current EU webshop price differs from the supplied dealer pricing PDF. Draft price follows the supplied PDF; confirm before publishing.

Supplier stock is held separately from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Availability is based on the supplier stock snapshot dated 21 October 2026. Contact us to confirm current availability and delivery.