Forbidden Reya Tier 2 — 2026

2026 Reya Tier 2 · 29

Ordinarie pris 101,490.00 SEK inc. VAT
Availability

At Boutique MTB: 0

At supplier: 6

Stock snapshot: 21 October 2026. Supplier stock is separate from our workshop. Contact us to confirm current stock and delivery.
PlatformTier 2
Wheels29
FrameFull carbon
Suspension120 / 130 mm
Size
Colour

Forbidden Reya Tier 2 — 2026

Full specifications

2026 Tier 2 build

FRAME
Reya Full Carbon - 120mm Travel — 120mm / High-Modulus Carbon Fiber / Trifecta V3 4-Bar Suspension / One Ride Geometry / Enduro Max Bearings / 73mm Threaded BSA Bottom Bracket
FORK
RockShox Pike Ultimate — 130mm Travel / Charger 3.1 RC2 / DebonAir+ W/Butter Cups / Rebound / HSC/LSC Adjust / 44mm Offset / Maxle Stealth Thru-Axle / Gloss Black
REAR SHOCK
RockShox Deluxe Ultimate — LinearXL / Rebound / LSC / Threshold Lever / Bearing Adapter Eyelets / R55/C22 Tune / 190x45mm
HEADSET
Cane Creek 40 — ZS44/ZS56 / Sealed Cartridge Bearings / 6000 Series Alloy Cups And Materials / Sealed Steel Crown Race
GRIPS
Forbidden — 128mm length / Single Sided Lock-On / Black
HANDLE BARS
OneUp Alloy — 800mm Width / S1-S2:20mm / S3-S4:35mm Rise / 8° Backsweep 5° Upward / 35mm Bar Bore / Carbon
STEM
BikeYoke Barkeeper Stem 45mm Black — 45mm Length / 35mm Bar Clamp / Black
SEAT POST
OneUp Dropper Post V3 — 31.6mm / Size Specific Travel S1:150mm / S2:180mm / S3:180mm / S4:210mm
SEAT POST REMOTE
OneUp MMX V3 — CNC Aluminum / Sealed Bearing / Black Anodized
SEAT POST CLAMP
Forbidden — 7075 CNC Aluminum / 34.9mm / Black Anodized
SADDLE
Fizik Terra Ridon X5 — 145mm Width / Mobius S Alloy Rail / Black
FRONT BRAKE
SRAM Motive Silver — Stealth Body / Reach Adjustment / Organic Pads
FRONT BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM HS2 — 180 mm / Centrelock / 2.0mm Thinkness / Superior Heat Managment
REAR BRAKE
SRAM Motive Silver — Stealth Body / Reach Adjustment / Organic Pads
REAR BRAKE ROTOR
SRAM HS2 — 180 mm / Centrelock / 2.0mm Thinkness / Superior Heat Managment
REAR SHIFTER
SRAM Pod Rocker — With MMX Clamp / AXS controller / Rocking Actuation
REAR DERAILLEUR
SRAM GX T-Type — Hangerless Interface / Replaceable Skid Plates
CASSETTE
SRAM XS-1275 — 12speed / XD Fit / 10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-38-44-52T
CHAIN
SRAM GX T-Type — 12speed / Links = S1:120 / S2:122 / S3:124 / S4:126
CRANKSET
SRAM S1000 — 165mm / SRAM 32T Alloy Chainring / 55mm Chainline
BOTTOM BRACKET
SRAM DUB Threaded BSA Wide — 28.99mm Spindle / DUB / Threaded BSA
FRONT HUB
DT Swiss 350 SPLINE — 110x15mm / 28-Hole / Centrelock / Black Anodized
FRONT AXLE
Maxle Stealth — 6mm Hex Fitment
REAR HUB
DT Swiss 350 SPLINE Ratchet EXP — 54T Ratchet / XD Driver / 148x12mm / 28-hole / Centrelock / Black Anodized
REAR AXLE
SRAM Maxle Stealth — 180x12mm / 5mm Hex Fitment
SPOKES
DT Swiss CompRace — 2.0-1.8-2.0mm / Pro Lock Nipples
RIMS
DT Swiss 1700 — Aluminum Welded / Asymmetric / 28mm Internal Width / 24-Hole / Tubeless Ready / Hooked
FRONT TIRE
Maxxis Forekaster — 29 x 2.4 / 3C MaxxTerra Rubber Compound / 60tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / EXO Casing
REAR TIRE
Maxxis Rekon — 29 x 2.4 / 3C MaxxTerra Rubber Compound / 60tpi / Folding / Tubeless Ready / EXO Casing
Included
Stans Sealant — 200ml
Included
SRAM AXS EP Powerpack — 1 Battery / USB Charger

Frame technical information

MAX. FORK LENGTH (AXLE TO CROWN)
544mm
RECOMMENDED FORK OFFSET
44mm
SHOCK DIMENSIONS & HARDWARE
190mm x 45mm (30mm x 8mm hardware)
S.H.I.S.
ZS44/28.6 ZS56/40
REAR DROPOUT SPACING (O.L.D.)
148mm
BOTTOM BRACKET
73mm BSA Threaded
CHAIN LINE
52mm or 55mm
MAX. CHAIN RING (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 34T S2: 36T S3: 38T S4: 38T
ISCG 05
Tabs for Chain Guide Only
MAX. SEAT POST INSERTION (PER FRAME SIZE)
S1: 245mm S2: 265mm S3:300mm S4: 320mm
SEATPOST DIAMETER
31.6mm
BRAKE MOUNT
180mm Post Mount
RECOMMENDED TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.4
MAX. TIRE SIZE
29 x 2.6
FRAME WEIGHT (S2 WITHOUT SHOCK)
2.27Kg

Specifications from Forbidden Bike Company. Components are subject to change.

Forbidden Reya Tier 2 — 2026

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
S1158–168 cm
S2168–178 cm
S3178–188 cm
S4188–198 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – 29 · 130 mm fork

S1S2S3S4
Reach435455475495
Stack598612625639
Hori. Top Tube Length573596619642
Seat Tube Length400420440470
Seat Tube Angle (Effective)77777777
Seat Tube Angle (Actual)68.971.373.475.2
Head Tube Length90105120135
Head Tube Angle65.065.065.065.0
Front Center743769796822
Rear Center420435449464
Wheel base1163120412441285
BB Drop-42-42-42-44
BB Height331331331331
Stand Over715717719721
Fork Length541541541541
Fork Offset44444444

Lengths in mm; angles in degrees. Manufacturer fit ranges are a starting point.

A full-carbon short-travel trail platform with 120 mm of rear travel, a 130 mm fork and 29-inch wheels. Its Trifecta V3 suspension and proportional One Ride geometry are designed to combine efficient climbing with confident handling on technical trails.

Tier 2 complete bike. See the full specifications drawer for the exact build. Sizes and available colours are grouped on this product page.

Supplier stock is held separately from Boutique MTB workshop stock. Availability is based on the supplier stock snapshot dated 21 October 2026. Contact us to confirm current availability and delivery.