Velduro Phantom S – Avinox M2

Carbon commuter / adventure · flat bar

Ordinarie pris 63,590.00 SEK inc. VAT
Förbeställning · bekräfta utförande och leverans

Kontakta oss före beställning så bekräftar vi tillgänglighet och leveranstid för vald storlek och utförande.

30 % handpenning via vårt förbeställningsalternativ. Resterande belopp betalas separat.

DriveAvinox M2
Battery600 Wh
PlatformCarbon gravel
Setup700C
ShiftingCUES 11-speed
BrakesSRAM S300
Storlek

Velduro Phantom S – Avinox M2

Fullständiga specifikationer

Frame and finishing kit

Frame
Carbon; 12×142 rear; rack compatible
Bar / seatpost
680 mm alloy flat bar / carbon 27.2 mm
Saddle / mounting points
Fizik Terra Aidon X5 / 8 frame, 6 fork

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2; 250 W rated; 120 Nm; 125 Nm boost; 1100 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 600 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

Suspension and seatpost

Fork
Carbon gravel; 12×100; 6 mounting points

Drivetrain and brakes

Shifting
Shimano CUES RD-U6000; 11-speed; LG400 11–45T
Brakes / rotors
SRAM S300 hydraulic two-piston / Centerline 160 mm
Cranks / chainring
Avinox SL 165 mm / 44T

Wheels and tyres

Wheels / tyres
Velduro 700C alloy / Continental Terra Trail 700×45C
Tubeless setup
Tubeless-ready; supplied with inner tubes.

Warranty and support

Manufacturer warranty
Manufacturer warranty: frame 5 years; Avinox drive system 2 years. Terms and component coverage apply.
Build advice
Contact Boutique MTB to confirm size, build and ETA before ordering.

Specifikationer och bilder kan variera mellan marknader och tillverkningsserier. Vi bekräftar utförandet innan du beställer.

Velduro Phantom S – Avinox M2

Storleksguide och geometri

Storleksguide

StorlekCyklistens längd
S160–170 cm
M172–182 cm
L180–188 cm
XL185–195 cm

Mellan två storlekar? Ring oss för hjälp att välja rätt.

Storleksguide och geometri – Manufacturer reference setup

SMLXL
Reach (mm)366372377385
Stack (mm)554567581600
Seat tube (mm)466486506526
Head angle (°)7070.57171
Seat angle (°)74.474.173.673.6
Chainstay (mm)425425430430
Wheelbase (mm)1015101910301040
Top tube horizontal (mm)520534551565
Top tube actual (mm)495515534548
Standover (mm)772785815830
Head tube (mm)135147159179
Front centre (mm)600605606620
BB drop (mm)72.572.572.572.5
BB height (mm)283283283283
Fork rake (mm)50505050
Trail (mm)64636363
Axle to crown (mm)395395395395

Geometry follows velduro.com. Confirm the supplied configuration with Boutique MTB.

Velduro Phantom S – Avinox M2

Avinox M2

Integrated Avinox assistance with the DP100 rider display. Peak and boost values are distinct from rated motor power.

Avinox drive system

Motor
Avinox M2; 250 W rated; 120 Nm; 125 Nm boost; 1100 W peak
Battery / display / charger
36 V 600 Wh / DP100 / 4 A 168 W

En elcykel med rakt styre i kolfiber för pendling och helgäventyr. Shimano CUES-växlar, hydrauliska skivbromsar och breda graveldäck gör cykeln enkel att använda på både vägar och stigar.