Yeti SB135 Ram T-Series 2027

Ramkit i kolfiber · 135 mm bak · FOX FACTORY FLOAT

Ordinarie pris 42,590.00 SEK inc. VAT
Beställningsvara

Leverantörens tillgänglighet är inte bekräftad för denna färg och storlek. Kontakta oss för aktuell information.

Cyklar som finns i lager hos Yeti: leverans inom 10–15 arbetsdagar från betalning. För inkommande cyklar börjar leveranstiden när cykeln finns tillgänglig hos Yeti och betalningen har mottagits.

FrameTURQ SERIES
Wheels27.5
Rear travel135 mm
Weight7.09 lb (3.43 kg) (claimed)
Färg
Storlek

Yeti SB135 Ram T-Series 2027

Full specifications

Frame

Frame
TURQ Series carbon fiber frame, Factory Switch Infinity V2 suspension technology, Threaded BB, internally tunneled cable routing, 148mm x 12mm BOOST dropouts, sealed enduro max pivot bearings, Universal derailleur hanger (UDH), and axle.
Material
TURQ SERIES
Weight
7.09 lb (3.43 kg)
Rear travel
135 mm
Wheel size
27.5

Suspension

Rear shock
FOX FACTORY FLOAT

Specifications as published by Yeti Cycles. Yeti may change components during the model year without notice.

Yeti SB135 Ram T-Series 2027

Size guide & geometry

Fit guide

SizeRider height
XS145–160 cm
SM155–170 cm
MD165–180 cm
LG178–191 cm
XL185–201 cm

Between two sizes? Give us a call – we will help you choose based on your reach, riding style and terrain.

Geometry – SB135 (mm / degrees)

XSSMMDLGXL
SEAT TUBE LENGTH345365400440470
TOPTUBE LENGTH534566598620647
HEADTUBE ANGLE65.5°65.4°65.4°65.4°65.4°
EFF. SEAT TUBE ANGLE77°77°77°77°76.9°
ACTUAL SEAT TUBE ANGLE72.1°72.4°72°72.1°72.3°
REAR CENTER429431433435437
WHEELBASE11281164119912251257
ESTIMATED BB HEIGHT337337337337337
STANDOVER675678714718722
HEADTUBE LENGTH92101107118129
AXLE TO CROWN548548548548548
OFFSET3737373737
STACK583592597606616
REACH400430460479504
FRONT CENTER699733766790820
Vertical Fork Travel145145145145145

Yeti SB135-ramkitet använder TURQ SERIES-kolfiberkonstruktion och 135 mm slaglängd bak. Fjädringsplattformen balanserar stöd och grepp på tekniska stigar.

Ramkitet inkluderar en FOX FACTORY FLOAT-bakdämpare.

Teknik //

Funktioner

CABLE MANAGEMENT

01

CABLE MANAGEMENT

Internal cable guides and secured entry points help keep routing tidy and reduce rattles.

THREADED BB

02

THREADED BB

A threaded bottom-bracket interface provides straightforward access for maintenance.

HANGERLESS INTERFACE

03

HANGERLESS INTERFACE

The derailleur interface supports SRAM UDH and compatible direct-mount Transmission systems.

PATENTED COMPACT WISHBONE

04

PATENTED COMPACT WISHBONE

A compact linkage connects the frame and shock while controlling the suspension leverage through the travel.

Geometry diagram

05

Geometry diagram

Use this manufacturer diagram alongside the geometry table to identify each measurement.